->
Grandesign | Privacy Policy
23011
page-template-default,page,page-id-23011,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.5.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

(In accordance with the Articles 8,13,14 e 21 of the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR)

The following privacy notice explains how personal information, collected about you, is used each time you visit our website.

About this Privacy Policy

Grandesign, Lda. takes the confidentiality in the use of their personal data as a guarantee of our activity. Your personal data will only be used for clearly identified purposes and in accordance with your data protection rights. The confidentiality and integrity of your personal data is one of our main concerns.

What information we collect

Grandesign, Lda. takes the confidentiality in the use of their personal data as a guarantee of our activity. Your personal data will only be used for clearly identified purposes and in accordance with your data protection rights. The confidentiality and integrity of your personal data is one of our main concerns.

What information we collect
We collect information about you when you register on our website or place an order to purchase products or services. We also collect information from you when you voluntarily fill out questionnaires, use the chat tool (“chat”), participate in competitions, provide feedback, subscribe to newsletters or feeds, call or write to us.

Personal data collected are those necessary for the purpose for which you contacted us, dealing in this area with data such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, subject, Taxpayer number (in the case of a commercial transaction) and the identification document (in the case of the exercise of a right). By providing your personal data, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of same in accordance with the rules defined here.
We ask you not to send or share with Grandesign, Lda. any sensitive personal information such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as genetic data, biometric data, health data or data relating to life or sexual orientation.

The information of website’s usage is collected using cookies, but does not specifically identify you, being possible that the following data may be collected:

• Name, contact, email, …
• IP Address
• Geographic location
• Information about the device accessing the website, namely the browser type and version, operating system, screen resolution, preferred language, information contained in the HTTP headers and agent version.
• Search engine you used to search for and access our website.
• Date and time of activity on the website, as well as web pages and contents visited and clicked.

 

It should be noted that this usage information does not deliberately identify you and if it exceptionally does identify you, it will be anonymized immediately. By giving information you are giving your informed and unequivocal consent to the processing of the data concerning you in an automated manner. Some of the requested data is mandatory, and is identified, and the lack or inaccuracy of the answers given may compromise the service provided.

De que forma é usada a informação recolhida

A presente Política de Privacidade estabelece a forma como a Grandesign, Lda., utiliza os seus dados pessoais, para as seguintes finalidades:

• Promoção e prestação de serviços, produtos ou eventos
• Faturação
• Suporte
• Monitorização e segurança

Os dados recolhidos servem para processar o seu pedido, gerir a sua conta e, se concordar, enviar-lhe por correio eletrónico informação acerca de outros produtos e serviços que pensamos serem do seu interesse.
A informação recolhida do website é utilizada para personalizar as suas próximas visitas ao nosso website.

A Grandesign, Lda. não partilha a sua informação para campanhas de marketing com empresas não pertencentes ao grupo nem transfere os seus dados pessoais para um país terceiro.

Embora a informação fornecida seja geralmente tratada como privada na Grandesign, Lda., os dados recolhidos serão utilizados em conformidade com o regulamento de proteção de dados pessoais, durante todo o processo de tratamento; pode, no entanto, ser necessário transferir dados pessoais de forma privada para outros órgãos, nomeadamente, o judicial, e ao processar o seu pedido, podemos enviar os seus dados para e, também, usar informação de agências de crédito e de prevenção de fraudes.

A informação recolhida neste website não envolve a tomada de decisões automatizadas, incluindo a definição de perfis. Neste website não são efetuadas comparações, interconexões ou qualquer outra forma de inter-relacionar as informações registadas. A informação poderá estar sujeita a circular em rede aberta e por isso os seus dados correm o risco de serem vistos e utilizados por terceiros não autorizados. Se concordar iremos enviar a sua informação pessoal às diversas empresas com quem a Grandesign, Lda. trabalha para que lhe possam oferecer os seus produtos e serviços.

A Grandesign, Lda. só aceita registos de utilizadores com pelo menos 16 anos de idade. Os canais de comunicação da Grandesign, Lda. não são direcionados a utilizadores menores de idade. Se souber de algum registo efetuado por um menor agradecemos que nos alerte de tal facto a fim de procedermos de imediato à remoção do registo do mesmo.

Os destinatários ou categorias de destinatários dos seus dados pessoais dependendo da ferramenta de contacto que utilizar são os departamentos de Call Center, Pré-Venda e Comercial e Suporte Técnico. Partilharemos os seus dados pessoais com o seu consentimento ou, conforme necessário, para concluir qualquer transação ou fornecer qualquer serviço que solicitou. Também partilhamos os dados com afiliados controlados pela Grandesign, Lda. e subsidiárias; com vendedores que trabalham em nosso nome; quando exigido por lei ou para responder ao processo legal; para proteger os nossos clientes; para proteger vidas; para manter a segurança dos nossos serviços; e para proteger os direitos de propriedade ou a Organização.

Data Subject Rights

Grandesign, Lda. wants to be sure of the accuracy and reliability of the information we hold about you and we therefore trust the User to provide accurate and complete information and to update the data related to any change in the information provided.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the consent previously obtained and the right to request access to personal data relating to you, as well as rectification or deletion, limitation of treatment in the which concerns you, or the right to object to the treatment, as well as the right to portability.

You have the right to complain to any European Union Control Authority regarding the protection of your personal data. Grandesign, Lda. will cooperate with the Control Authority by providing it with all the information it has requested, in the exercise of its powers. You also have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) https://www.cnpd.pt/

The personal data required in the contract to which the User is a part of are not included in the previous point for the fulfillment of the legal obligations to which the controller is subject for the legitimate interests pursued by Grandesign, Lda.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you should contact the Data Controller, by email privacidade@grandesign.pt or alternatively by postal address: Complexo Industrial Vangest, Edifício 2, Rua de Leiria, Nº 210, 2430-091 Marinha Grande, Portugal. You may be required to prove your identity so as to ensure that the personal data is shared only with their Data Subject.

If the requests presented by the User are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive nature, Grandesign, Lda., under the current legal framework, may require a reasonable fee, considering the administrative costs of providing the information or the communication or take the requested measures or refuse to comply with the request.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files stored on your device that collect information about your device and information about your usage experience. This information is used to register the number of visits made and compile statistical information about the website’s activity. Information regarding cookies is controlled and accessed by the website’s owner.

Grandesign, Lda. uses the following cookies:

Cookies depending on the entity that manages them:

  • Third-party Cookies: Cookie managed by another domain/website;
  • Persistent Cookies: The cookie’s information is stored in a permanent manner on your device;
  • Session Cookies: The cookie’s information is not stored in a permanent manner on your device;

Cookies depending on the purpose of use:

  • Analysis Cookies: those that allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of users of websites to which they are linked. The information collected through such cookies is used, for example, to measure the activity of the websites and to elaborate navigation profiles.
  • Behavioral Advertising Cookies: those that allow the management of the most effective way of advertising space. These cookies store information about the user’s behavior, obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, allowing to develop a specific profile to display ads based on this.

 

vuid: Purpose: gathers data on user visits to the site, such as which pages have been read | Retention time: 2 years | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.vimeo.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Analysis

GPS: Purpose: registers the ID on mobile devices in order to track based on GPS geographic location | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Analysis

NID: Purpose: registers a unique ID that identifies the device of a recurring user, being the code used for targeted ads | Retention time: 6 months | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.google.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE: Purpose: estimate users’ bandwidth on pages with embedded YouTube videos | Retention time: 179 days | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Analysis

YSC: Purpose: registers a unique ID to keep statistics of which YouTube videos viewed | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-cast-installed: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-connected-devices: Purpose: Stores user video player preferences | Retention time: persistent | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-device-id: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: persistent | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-fast-check-period: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-session-app: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt-remote-session-name: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

yt.innert: Purpose: stores user video player preferences | Retention time: 1 session | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: Behavioral Advertising

ube::nextld: Purpose: no classification | Retention time: persistent | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: no classification

yt.innertube::requests: Purpose: no classification | Retention time: persistent | Domain: www.grandesign.pt | Owner: www.youtube.com | Part: 3st | Type of Cookie: no classification

 

According to the information given above, as a user, you are expressly consenting to the use of the cookies referred to for the purposes set forth for each of them.

Specific information about third-party cookies Google Analytics can be obtained by visiting https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage and the AddThis service through http://www.addthis.com/privacy

Grandesign, Lda. is not responsible for the content and accuracy of the terms and conditions of use, privacy policies and third-party cookie policies referred to above. You can obtain more information by visiting www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser to not accept cookies and the above-mentioned websites explain you how to remove them. However, non-acceptance of cookies may result in incorrect execution of some of the website’s features. None of the cookies used are essential for the use of the website, for a particular feature or for improving the performance of the website.

The use of cookies by Grandesign, Lda. aims to analyze the use of the website and allow you to have a smooth browsing experience; We do collect personal data through cookies. Cookies will not be used for any purpose other than those mentioned in the previous point.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites, and so this privacy notice only applies to our website. You should read the privacy policies of the other websites if you have any questions.

Security

Grandesign, Lda. ensures an adequate level of security by applying technical and organizational measures, taking into account the risk of keeping personal data in archive and transmitting it. At the moment, Grandesign, Lda. has a computer system capable of withstanding, with a high level of confidence, accidental events or malicious or illicit actions that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of the personal data stored or transmitted, as well as the security of the related services offered or accessible through these networks and systems.

Contacts

Grandesign, Lda. is the Data Controller for this website and can be contacted through our postal address Complexo Industrial Vangest, Edifício 2, Rua de Leiria, Nº 210, 2430-091 Marinha Grande, Portugal, telephone +351 244 575 730 (Contact Center) or email privacidade@grandesign.pt

Latest Update: November 16th 2018